IBM Israel
Skip to main content
 
Search IBM Research
   Home  |  Products & services  |  Support & downloads  |  My account
Select a Country Select a country
IBM Research Home IBM Research Home
IBM Haifa Labs Homepage IBM Haifa Labs Home
IBM Haifa Labs Homepage IBM Haifa Labs Leadership Seminars

Technologies in an On-Demand World 2003

Invitation
The Program
Abstracts
Visitors information
Confirmed participants
Feedback


Confirmed participants

  1. Adi Gan, Evergreen Partners
  2. Alan Hartman, IBM
  3. Alexander Cheskis, PacketLight
  4. Alon Blayer-Gat, Comverse
  5. Amit Elazari, Haifa Chemicals Ltd
  6. Amit Fisher, Technion
  7. Amit Rosner, ATVIEW
  8. Amos Ziv, Verisity Ltd.
  9. Arie Genkink, NDS
  10. Arkady Brazin, GTU - IBM Israel
  11. Asaf Weisberg, Lumenis
  12. Assaf Marron, BMC Software
  13. Assaf Naveh, Intel Corp
  14. Aviad Sela, IBM
  15. Avi Ben Tzion, Dealfusion
  16. Avinoam Hirschberg, Aaduva Ltd.
  17. Avi Nehama, Marvell Semiconductor
  18. Avi Soffer, Technion
  19. Ayala Rahav, CollaComp
  20. Ayal Avrech, Charlotte's Networks
  21. Boaz Meridor, LUMENIS
  22. Dagan Gilat, IBM
  23. Daniel Meron, IBI
  24. David Bregman, College of Management
  25. David Oren, IBM
  26. Dr. Adler Alon, High-Tech Business-Links GmbH
  27. Ezra Ben-Kohav, Daatplus
  28. Gal Goldschmidt, University of Haifa
  29. Haim Kopans, JVP
  30. Haim Zysberg, Sapiens
  31. Hayim Makabee, Technion
  32. Ilan Schreiber, IBM
  33. Ilia Lin, Technion
  34. Inbal Ronen, IBM
  35. Irina Mirkin, ViolaNetworks
  36. Jonathan Bnayahu, IBM
  37. Konstantin Kupeev, IBM
  38. Mannes Naor, Sapiens International
  39. Micca Kudish, Sapiens Technologies
  40. Michael Eisenberg, Israel Seed Partners
  41. Miki Cohen, IDF
  42. Monica farkash, IBM
  43. Moshe Goldberg, IBM Israel
  44. Muli Ben-Yehuda, IBM


  1. Naama Kraus, IBM
  2. Nadav Azoulay, University of Haifa
  3. Nakhshon Tsouk, Kannery
  4. Nir Tzachar, CS Department BGU
  5. Niva Elkin-Koren, Haifa University
  6. Oded Schnitzer, Cisco
  7. Oleg Goldshmidt, IBM
  8. Olga Brukman, Ben-Gurion University
  9. Oren Simon, CollaComp
  10. Orit Alul, Technion
  11. Ori Kirshner, Giza Venture Capital
  12. Oscar Alberto, Universidad Del Quindio
  13. Peter Soreanu, ORT Braude College
  14. Pramahansa Polo, Technion
  15. Rami Kasterstein, SVM Star Venture Capital
  16. Reuven Yagel, Ben-Gurion University
  17. Rona Segev, Evergreen Partners
  18. Ronen Brafman, Ben-Gurion University
  19. Ronen Kat, Ben Gurion University
  20. Ron Gal-Ezer, Aurora Technologies Ltd.
  21. Saar Pilosof, Technion
  22. Shahar Kaminitz, Gemini Israel Funds
  23. Shai Tsukron, Motorola
  24. Shimon Ben-Yehuda, IBM (HDC)
  25. Shiri Dori, IBM
  26. Shlomi Dolev, Ben-Gurion Univrsity
  27. Shlomo Alkalay, Lumenis
  28. Shmuel Ur, IBM
  29. Shmulik Timor, Sapiens Technologies
  30. Stas Rozenfeld, Technion
  31. Tali Yatzkar Haham, IBM
  32. Tamar Shor, BMC
  33. Tammy Nahmouly, Evergreen Parnters Ltd
  34. Uri Itscowits, TEHILA
  35. Uri Schonfeld, IBM
  36. Victor Schwartzburd, ORT Braude College
  37. Yaakov Navon, IBM
  38. Yaakov Yaari, IBM
  39. Yoav Tzruya, Exent
  40. Yoni Cheifetz, Star Ventures
  41. Yonit Magid, IBM
  42. Yoram Kariv, Corigin
  43. Yosef Moatti, IBM
  44. Zoya Pawlowska, Technion

  About IBM  |  Privacy  |  Terms of use  |  Contact